USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Em Barra De Marica Marica Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa

Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

10

Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa


Situated approximately a 10-minute ride from the Municipal Chamber Building, Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa features a patio with views of the garden.

The Jacaroa Lagoon is nestled 4.9 km from the Marica holiday home, and the Jacone Lagoon is 5 km away.

The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and an outdoor dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. The Marica accommodation is not far from restaurant Labareda Steak Burguer.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area

In the room

  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 13:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Will I find a parking facility in Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa?

    Guests of Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa can park their vehicle at private parking.
  • ❓

    When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa?

    Guests of Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 13:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa?

    Visitors of Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Labareda Steak Burguer (600 metres away).
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?

    The villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
  • ❓

    Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa?

    You can stay at Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa with your pets.
  • ❓

    What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa?

    Guests staying at Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa can easily access Camara Municipal Building and Lagoa de Jacaroa, located 4.9 km from the property and 5 km away respectively.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Em Barra De Marica Villa, Brazil

Rua Assis Coelho Da Silva, 165, Marica, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved